Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Poulsbo Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Poulsbo AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Poulsbo Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Poulsbo WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Poulsbo Crime Index 3374363.64479.3
 
Poulsbo Violent Crimes 27349.6553.5
Poulsbo Murders 007
Poulsbo Rapes 14181.333.1
Poulsbo Robberies 112.9205.8
Poulsbo Aggravated Assaults 12155.4336.5
 
Poulsbo Property Crimes 31040143906.1
Poulsbo Burglaries 45582.7813.2
Poulsbo Larceny/Thefts 2433146.42601.7
Poulsbo Motor Vehicle Thefts 22284.9501.5
 
Poulsbo Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Poulsbo crime collection area population of 7,723.
  • Poulsbo crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Poulsbo crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Poulsbo

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Poulsbo crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Poulsbo crime level is worse than national average.

 POULSBO STATISTICS
 Poulsbo Population: 6813
 Male Population: 3163
 Female Population: 3650
 Households: 2845
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.3
Poulsbo Population
Poulsbo Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement